HEALTHVISION ™ Privacy Policy and Cookies

Your security is our priority. Healthvision LLC ("HEALTHVISION") maintains the highest standards of confidentiality and respects the privacy of our users and other individuals whose information we may collect and process.

Our commitment to privacy includes being transparent about the nature and extent of what information we collect and process and the rights that may be available to you with respect to your information.

This privacy notice ("Privacy Policy") applies to information, including personal information, we collect from you when you use this website ("Applications"), HEALTHVISION's platform, devices, services and other offerings (together "Offerings").

We have created this Privacy Policy to inform you of the type of information we gather, what we do with that information, and the circumstances under which we may disclose your information. We ask that you please read this Privacy Policy carefully.

If after reviewing this Privacy Policy you still have questions or privacy concerns please contact us at: sales@enterideas.com

Information We Collect

We receive and store any information you enter via the website, mobile Applications or through other means. We collect this information to provide you with our services and make the Offering function more efficiently and to better tune the Offerings, their content and functionality to meet your needs.

Third Party Providers

Not all content of our Offerings is owned and controlled by us. Our Offerings may include content owned and/or operated by third parties. These third parties may drop cookies and/or use web beacons on your device, which may be used to identify your preferences or to recognize if you have previously had contact with these third parties.

We do not control these third parties, their content, or their information and collection practices, and therefore are not responsible for their privacy policies or practices. Please direct all concerns regarding any third party website to that site's administrator or webmaster.

We may use third party advertising companies to display advertisements when you use the Offerings. These companies may use information about your use of the Offerings to provide specialized advertisements tailored to you.

Your Personal Information

We collect your information to record and support your participation in the activities you select. We'll only use your information where we have your consent or we have another lawful reason for using it.

We may collect the following information:

· Name, gender, DOB, country and city of residence, e-mail, phone number, Company Name;Geolocation if available through your device.

Unless we say otherwise below, we'll use your personal information on the basis that it's within our legitimate interests in operating and maintaining the website, and providing you with the Offerings. We may use information provided or obtained via the Offerings to:

· Provide you with our services;
· Respond to your queries and feedback;
· Provide you with information about the Offerings we feel may interest you, unless you tell us otherwise;
· Carry out our obligations from any contracts entered into between you and us;
· Allow you to participate in any interactive features of the Offerings;
· Notify you about changes to the Offerings;
·
Provide you with alerts or updates where you've consented to receive these alerts;
·
Ensure Offerings' content is presented in the most effective manner for the device you're accessing it from;
· Undertake data analytics to learn more about how you and others interact with this website, Offerings and/or with our advertising; and
· Detect and prevent misuse or abuse of this website or our Offerings.

Personal data collected by HEALTHVISION may also be transferred or disclosed to third party contractors, subcontractors, subsidiaries and/or other HEALTHVISION's affiliates, for example the financial institution service providers, for the purposes for which you consented.

It is HEALTHVISION's policy to disclose information to third parties under the following circumstances:

· As required by applicable law, statute, rule, regulation or professional standard, or through subpoena, search warrant or other legal process;

· For regulatory compliance purposes;
· When explicitly requested by you; or
· As otherwise as set out in this Privacy Policy.

Information Relating to Children

Our Offerings are not directed to children under 13 years of age. However, despite our intent, we recognize that children under the age of 13 may access our Offerings and Website. Parents and Legal Guardians may request for us to review, delete, or stop the collection of their child's personally identifiable information by contacting us and our at: sales@enterideas.com

California Online Privacy Protection Act Notice

HEALTHVISION does not track users over time and across third party websites to provide targeted advertising and therefore does use do not track (DNT) signals, however we do not respond to DNT requests. However, some third-party sites may keep track of your browsing activities when they serve you content, which enables them to tailor what they present to you. If you are visiting such sites, your web browser may allow you to set the DNT signal on your browser so that third parties (particularly advertisers) know you do not want to be tracked.

Healthvision does not authorize the collection of personally identifiable information by third parties and third parties cannot collect this information unless you provide it to them directly.

Securing the Transmission and Storage of Information

We are committed to protecting the security of your personal information. To protect that information, we use a variety of security technologies and procedures. Our data networks are protected by industry standard firewall and password protection systems and our security policies are periodically reviewed and enhanced as necessary. Furthermore, only authorized individuals have access to the information provided by our users. However, you should be aware that no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you transmit to us and you use our content, products, and Offerings at your own risk.

We treat the information you provide to us as confidential information. Your personally identifiable information is stored on a server with physical and electronic security features as customary in the industry, including login/password procedures and electronic firewalls designed to block unauthorized access. Because laws applicable to personal information vary by country, our offices or other business operations may put in place additional measures. All of our employees are aware of our privacy and security policies. Your information is only accessible to those employees who need it in order to perform their jobs.

If you use a password to protect your accounts and personal information, including those SNS accounts that you use for login or User Account setup, it is your responsibility to keep your password confidential. Do not share this information with anyone. Always install and use the latest versions of antivirus. If you are sharing a computer, you should always log out before leaving any Offerings and Website to protect access to your information from subsequent users.

Choices Available to You

You can always choose whether or not to disclose personally identifiable information, but that choice may prevent you from using some or all of the Offerings.

You can choose at any time to stop receiving communications from HEALTHVISION or the service providers (for example, participating banking institutions). In this case, you can do so by terminating the use of the Offerings and related subscriptions

Cookies

Our Offerings use "cookie" technology.

When you start using the Offerings, you will be asked to accept the use of "cookie" technology. "Cookies" are short pieces of data generated by a web server or mobile application that are stored on your device. Our Offerings may require the use of a cookie for purposes of keeping information you enter on multiple pages toher. Cookies also enable us to customize our Offerings to your needs and provide you with a better online experience with us. In addition, cookies are used to:

· measure usage of various pages on our Service, Application and/or Website to help us make our information more pertinent to your needs and easy for you to access; and
· provide functionality such as online orders, our Service, Application and/or Website and other functionality that we believe would be of interest and value to you.

The types of cookies that we use are referred to as "session" cookies and "persistent" cookies. Session cookies are temporary and are automatically deleted once you stop using the Offerings and/or website. Persistent cookies remain on your hard drive of your device until you delete them. Cookies do not, under ordinary circumstances, corrupt or damage your device, programs, or files.

In addition, the Offerings and/or website providers we use to serve and host our advertisements, and/or deliver our e-mails use session and persistent cookies, to track the number of times the Offerings are accessed and whether the Offerings were accessed from an advertisement. There are no cookies in the advertisements or e-mails. A cookie is placed on your device only if and when you click on an advertisement or open the e-mail. The cookie generated from the advertisement or e-mail does not contain any personally identifiable information and will remain on your hard drive until you delete it.

Web beacons may be used in combination with cookies to help website and mobile applications' operators understand how visitors interact with their online Offerings and/or website. A beacon is typically a transparent graphic image (usually 1 pixel x 1 pixel). In contrast to cookies, which are stored on a user's hard drive, beacons are embedded invisibly on online pages and are about the size of the period at the end of this sentence. These beacons are not tied to personally identifiable information. The use of beacons allows the application to measure the actions of the visitor using the application that contains the beacon. It makes it easier to follow and record the activities of a recognized browser, such as the path of visited pages and/or applications. We use the information provided by beacons to develop a better understanding of how you use the Offerings and/or website, and to facilitate those users' interactions with the Offerings and/or website. We may make the aggregate data obtained from analytics (including from our third party analytics providers, if applicable) publicly available. If this data is made available, none of the information will be personally identifying information or potentially- personally identifying information.

Location Identification; Mobile

When you download or access Applications via a mobile device, we and our service providers may receive information about your geolocation (based on your IP address) and your mobile device, including various unique identifiers associated with your device, hardware type, the version of your operating system and your in-game activity.

Please note that in order to provide our Applications, Healthvision may shares your geolocation with other users. Our use of location-specific information enables you to use our services in the most effective way. When you use our location-specific Offerings, we collect and process information about your actual location, via GPS signals sent by your mobile device to our servers. We may also use other technologies to determine location, based on nearby Wi-Fi access points, satellites, or cell towers. Additional information regarding your location and that of other users will be collected and saved by Healthvision, and may include your mobile device identification number, web requests, IP and web addresses, domain names, search terms, pages viewed, page features, number of clicks, as well as the dates, times, and results of searches.

Our Offerings may include features and functionalities provided by third parties and other services. Healthvision may ask you to download, register, or accept the services of these third parties. Please keep in mind, however, that by enabling and accepting such third-party services, you are allowing Healthvision to pass along the identifying information stored by Healthvision to and from these third parties. We highly recommend reviewing our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use for more information about how Healthvision's use, storage, and disclosure of your information affects you. The way these third parties may use your information is subject to their own privacy policies, not those of Healthvision. When using our Application and services of third parties, your information may become publicly available to other users of the Application and third parties. When you choose to disclose your information publicly, you do so at your own risk and we assume no responsibility for the way in which your information is used by these individuals.

Use of Collected Information (EU users)

Healthvision collects, stores, uses and discloses personal information about you as described above. We do so:

· to provide you with the service you request, pursuant to our Terms of Use;

· based on our legitimate business interest, and subject to your right of objection, to: (i) improve our services and your gaming experience, (ii) ensure the security of our Application, (iii) send you newsletters with the latest information on our products and company as well as other advertising for our products, and (iv) conclude corporate transactions (e.g., corporate restructuring, sale or assignment of assets, merger);

· subject to your explicit consent, share data about you for ad personalization and measurement by our partners. We will present you with a consent form when you access our offerings.

· to comply with our legal obligations, any court order or binding decision;

· to protect our rights and property, enforce our Terms of Use and legal notices and for the establishment, exercise and defense of legal claims; and

· for purposes unrelated to those described in this Privacy Policy by first notifying you and, where required, offering you a choice as to whether or not we may use your personal information in this different manner.

To the extent you provide information about friends and family members, you will present them this Privacy Policy and obtain their consent to provide their information. If you do not have their consent, do not send us their personal information.

Your Rights (EU Users)

Withdraw Your Consent

If you have given us your consent for a particular processing operation, you can withdraw it at all times by contacting us at the contact details provided at the end of this Privacy Policy.

Object /Opt-Out

If we are using your personal information pursuant to our legitimate interest, you have the right, subject to certain conditions, at any time to oppose to our use of your personal information by:

· selecting the "unsubscribe" link at the bottom of any newsletter to no longer receive that newsletter or contact Healthvision customer service to universally unsubscribe;

·
requesting permanent deletion of your account. To exercise this right, please contact Healthvision' customer service at 1 904 660 8044. Once you request to permanently delete your Account, we will require certain information to verify you are the account holder.

Other Rights

You may also be entitled to ask us to restrict how we use and disclose your information, and to request access to, a copy, correction, erasure, and portability of your information. Please send any such requests to: sales@enterideas.com

If you are aware of changes or inaccuracies in your information, and you are unable to update such information yourself through our offerings, you should inform us of such changes so that your information may be updated.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with a data protection authority.

Retention of Information (EU Users)

Healthvision may retain copies of your information for so long as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out above, in accordance with applicable laws or delete it earlier (either in whole or in part) if Healthvision determines, in its sole discretion, that the same constitutes a violation of Healthvision's Terms of Use, this Privacy Policy, or for any or no reason.

Promotional Email Communications (EU Users)

When you create a customer account or provide access to your email address via a Healthvision Application, you will be asked to register to receive one or more of our promotional e- newsletters. If you select to do so, please note that you have the right to opt out at any time by contacting Healthvision customer service.

Data Privacy Contact

If you have any data privacy related questions, comments, concerns or complaints or in case you wish to exercise any of your data privacy related rights, please contact our Data Privacy Contact at: sales@enterideas.com.

We will always use reasonable efforts to address and settle any requests or complaints you bring to its attention.

Changes in the Privacy Policy

We want you to always be aware of what personal and other information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we may disclose it. All personal information that we collect will be handled according to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time the information is collected. If the Privacy Policy changes in any significant respect, we will not use your personal data in a manner that is inconsistent with the Privacy Policy in effect at the time your information was collected without your permission.

From time to time, we may find the need to make changes to this Privacy Policy. In these instances we will send you a notice through Application or other means. In case of the financial institution service providers, we will notify you in accordance with a written provisions of an agreement between your organizations and HEALTHVISION.



Copyright © 2021 Healthvision, LLC. All rights reserved.